Ink (stelf) wrote in justwhack,
Ink
stelf
justwhack

  • Mood:

Birthday Times, y'all! =D

OKAY PEOPLE.

WHEN: FRIDAY
TIME: 6.45PM
FOR WHAT: DINNER AND BOWLING
MEET WHERE: CITY HALL MRT STATION
EAT WHERE: NYNY
BOWL WHERE: MARINA SQUARE (D'oh!)

Indicate your attendance by commenting. I shall be making reservations by TONIGHT, TUESDAY, 8 MAY 2007, and if you sit this one out on me (JULIET, YOU BETTER NOT BAIL OUT, I WILL STALK YOU TO YOUR BAT CAVE), I will...do something very, very bad to you. People whom I'ved SMS-ed with the exclusion of Marcus (because I lost your number when I got a new phone, sorry!), are EXPECTED to be there. Anyone who's interested, just comment. NOWNOWNOWNOWNOW.




--UPDATE--

List of Confirmed:
Joan
Thiru
Marcus
Juliet
Jasmine
Christine
Andrew (eh?)
Titus
Angel
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 28 comments
YES BIOTCH I AM COMINGZ~ Yes!! Thank goodness for morning shifts!
They must've known you had a very, very important event on Friday evening, that's why!
I think Angel should be coming, cos she/Juliet/Joan are working together. So I assume she'll be coming. CALL HER PLZ.
ARGH, if only people would still check this for updates. Okay, if I call to book and they don't have a vacancy, can one of you just hop down to NYNY at 5.30pm to grab a table for nine? Oh, wait, ten, I forgot to count myself in. =D
A 20 YEAR-OLD BLUEFUCK.
YOU'RE BLUER.
yessssssssssssss
YOU ARE OBVIOUSLY COUNTED. BECAUSE YOU SAID NYNY.

Did you inform Titus yet?!
yeah he said ok.
and that little dar dar is working at harvey norman till 8 plus!
Can't he just join us for bowling? =D
think he can!
even if he cant, after nyny we shall all trot down to funan and drag him out of harvey norman

stelf

10 years ago

u lost my fone number, use beast sense lah!

81279023

add pls! count me in, and yes juliet is gg. she doesnt read LJ animore la, i asked her this morn alr
You know what that Juliet did? She MESSAGED me the fastest, but only to say that I was throwing around my beastly powers. Then she never say whether she's coming or not. Juliet makes me feel like breaking off my fingers sometimes.
lol wad did her message say exactly?

why so random
I deleted it already but it went something like, "oooh see the beast throwing around her power already oooh..." -_-

absolete_random

10 years ago

stelf

10 years ago

absolete_random

10 years ago

stelf

10 years ago

riiche

10 years ago

absolete_random

10 years ago

riiche

10 years ago

stelf

10 years ago

stelf

10 years ago

riiche

10 years ago

stelf

10 years ago

riiche

10 years ago