Jasmine (riiche) wrote in justwhack,
Jasmine
riiche
justwhack

  • Mood:

KUSU ISLAND PT 2.

12TH 19TH MAY 2007.
YOU ARE CORDIALLY INVITED TO KUSU ISLAND FOR A SWIM, A POT LUCK, A PHOTOSHOOT AND... WELL, SOMEONE BRING A VOLLEYBALL.


Confirmed attendees:

- Jas
- Stef
- Angel (clash with China Trip? Comment plz)
- Joan
- Thiru
- Marcus
- Titus
- Sanjay
- Zhi Han
- Josh

The committee extends the invite to all DMC 01s. RIGHT NOW. Isza and Zul, please confirm attendence because IT'S NO PARTY WITHOUT YOU RIGHT. Someone contact Darren plz.

Comment if you wanna come or I spank you. (Actually let Angel do that.)


DETAILS

Food-wise, POT LUCK. All of you are required to bring something for 1) food and 2) leisure / sports.

For point (1), food. CHIPS, PASTA, PASTA, PASTA, ALCOHOL, SANDWICHES, SOFT DRINKS, PASTA, BEEHOON, SALAD, PASTA. Whatever, just bring some food. This point still debatable. Is a pot luck reccommended? Opinions.

For point (2), leisure/sports. VOLLEYBALL, RADIO, SLEEPING MAT, SUNTAN LOTION, UNO, PLAYING CARDS. ETC. Just use your common sense and bring something fun.

Currently everyone says KUSU ISLAND is where we should be. However IF you raise objections about the food point, let's either 1) have a barbecue at East Coast OR 2) pig out at Sentosa, as this solves the food problem.

Your choice. Comment plz.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 24 comments
I'll bring Battleships!

JOAN, BRING OUR SNAKES AND LADDERS GAME K THANKS.
OMG TOTALLY BRING MORE BOARD GAMES I LOVE 'EM.

I want to play cards till I dieeee!!! KEEP THE DAY FREE PLZ.
I think Joan and I had better go buy our fishing game. OOOH, we could play Topple. And can someone bring Uno Stacko? See how well they can balance on the sand, ahah, ahahahah...okay, just cards, Battleships and I think I shall hunt for a bigger Snakes And Ladders board.
HAHA yes
i don't even know when i'm going to china (probably 1st wk of may) but 12 may - will definitely be in china by then.
AWWW :( Dang. Either way, have fun yah~~~ We'll take stupid pictures for you to laugh at when you get back xD
anting's fine. rsvp liao
Change to 19th May to accomodate Titus and Angel okay? ^_^
Sanjay and Mr cap r in. Can u fish at kusu island ? i'll bring fishing gear. as for food. u guys suggest smtg i can bring.
Biscuits.
Hi Jasmine,

I can't make it on this day. My company has a wedding workshop and I have to attend and stand in as their photographer.

So sorry. You guys have fun!
whyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!
cuz my companys want to increase it's market share in the wedding catering business...

LOL
So ~*~financial~*~.
CHANGED TO 19TH MAY SO NOW YOU HAVE NO EXCUSE~~~~ XD
god. i also can't! sunday u guys can't make it ah?

19th of may is my BOSS'S BIRTHDAY! -__-

mr tony seow liang cheak. 0_0
*SNIFF* ;_;
I'm in.
YOU NEVER HAD A CHOICE THRUBOI~
can u change it to the 19 May instead? Me & Titus can make it then. Hmm..
Can do. Problem is, I may not be able to make it HAHAHAHA. Nah I'll try to request for leave xD
so it's 19th may?

EGAD! can i make it? hmm.. i tink so, i hope so.
okiez.... RSVPed!
ermm.. sounds damn gud but a bit too lazy. heh. but i am soooo tempted and itching to go. hmmmmmmmmmm......................